Looking forward to a great season

Results

7/28 Freedom Tour Crit 2013 
Stirling, NJ
P1/2/3
3.   Euris Vidal
8.   Geron Williams
10. Adam Alexander
20. Josh Alexander
41. Alejandro Guzman
46. Neil Bezdek
47. Dan Chabanov

7/28 Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup
Prospect Park
P1/2/3
1. Josh Alexander
5. Abraham Soler

Cat 4
1.   Charles Altchek
17. Sam Hamilton
21 Nathan Brauer

7/28 CRCA Points Race
Central Park

A Field
4. Steve Mageyra

B Field
1. Alex Sanborn
2. Mauricio Sanchez

7/25 Floyd Bennett Roubaix Series
1. Adam Alexander
3. Josh Alexander

Lucarelli & Castaldi Floyd Bennett Series
7/23/13
Pro 1.2.3
3.Euris Vidal
4.Adam Alexander
5.Joshua Alexander

Maccabiah Games
10. Ric Wolf ITT
Team USA wins Silver

Maltese Invitational:
Team Championship Overall Classification
2. CRCA Foundation

P1/2/3
4.   Rafael Meran
8.   Josh Alexander
11. Geron Williams
17. Adam Alexander
18. Abraham Soler

Men Cat 3
5.   Ron Ferraz
17. Eutimio Quintero
22. Mark Petimezas
44. Steve Magyera
49. Antonio Munoz
64. Bob Makofsky

Men Cat 4
39. Alex Sanborn
40. Noah Gellner
45. Mauricio Sanchez

15th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns
P1/2
12. Dan Chabanov
13. Evan Murphy

7.20.13 CRCA RACE
A-Field
1. Geron Williams
4. Steve Magyera
5. Abraham Soler
7. Ron Ferraz
10. Adam Alexander
11. Steve Hylton

B-Field
1. Alex Sanborn
4. Charles Altchek
6. Noah Gellner
9. Laurent Gras
12. Mauricio Sanchez

Masters
2. Eutimio
5. Rob W

 

Lucarelli & Castaldi Tuesday Night Series

Pro 1/2/3
1. Euris Vidal

W.S. United Mango Seed/Floyd Bennett Series
7/11/2013
Pro 1/2/3
1. Adam Alexander
12. Josh Alexander

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium/USA CRITS/NCC
7/13/2013  (Unofficial)
7. Rafael Meran
15. Euris Vidal
17. Jesse Keough
18. Evan Murphy
30.  Neil Bezdek

Capital Region Road Race
7/13/2013
Pro 1/2/3
2. Abraham Soler (gives him enough points to upgrade)
30. Dan Chabanov

CAT3/4
11. Mark Petimezas
29. Laurent Gras
32. Mauricio Sanchez

Masters 50 plus (CAT1-4)
13. Rob Weitzner

Long Meadow Time Trial
7/13/2013 
TTT-CRCA Team Time Trial Championship
1.  Sam Hamilton, Charles Altchek, Noah Gellner & Ric Wolf

R&A Cycles New York Cycling Series
7/14/2013
Masters
35. Noah Gellner
37. Laurent Gras

CAT5
31. Chris Altchek

Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
July 2, 2013
CAT1-2-3
1. Adam Alexander
6. Josh Alexander
10. Rafael Meran
July 2, 2013
Garden State Velo
10 lap Scratch 3rd
Miss and Out 2nd
Snowball 1st
Chariot 1st
Finished 2nd overall in the omnium

Iron Hill USA/Crits NCC
July 6, 2013
Pro 1
4. Rafael Meran
17. Euris Vidal
20. Evan Murphy (1st USA Crit race)
22. Geron Williams
28. Neil Bezdek
41. Dan Chabanov

CRCA
July 6, 2013
A Race
1. Adam Alexander
2. Josh Alexander
3. Abraham Soler
6. Ron Ferraz

B Race
1. Rob Weitzner
6. Noah Gellner

Flanders ITT
July 7, 2013
55 plus
6. Ric Wolf

 

Longsjo Classic Leominster Crit
June 28, 2013
Pro 1-2
2. Euris Vidal
6. Rafael Meran
13. Adam Alexander
16. Jesse Keough
22. Josh Alexander
44. Alejandro Guzman

CRCA
June 29, 2013
A-Race
6. Tony Munoz
15. Mark Petimezas
17. Ron Ferraz
30. Steve Hylton
31. Inson Wood
46. Steve Magyera

B-Race
4. Laurant Gras
6. Mauricio Sanchez
8. Rob Weitzner

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Round 6
CAT4
June 29. 2013
5. Charles Altchek (now in the YELLOW jersey)

Longsjo Classic Leominster Road Race
June 30, 2013
Pro 1-2
2. Euris Vidal
5. Rafael Meran
14. Alejandro Guzman
18. Jesse Keough
20. Abraham Soler
29. Josh Alexander
42. Adam Alexander

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup Round 5
June 23, 2013
Pro 123
1. Euris Vidal
5. Adam Alexander
7. Stephen “Josh” Alexander
14. Abraham Soler
16. Alejandro Guzman
32. Evan Murphy

CAT4
1. Charles Altcheck
5. Nathan Brauer

Floyd Bennett Thursday Night Races
June 20, 2013
Pro 1-2-3
1. Adam Alexander
2. Euris Vidal
4. Rafael Meran
11. Evan Murphy

AIR FORCE CLASSIC WASH DC
June 8, 2013
CAT2
6. Abraham Soler

AIR FORCE CLASSIC WASH DC 
June 9, 2013
CAT2
3. Abraham Soler

WHITE PLAINS CRIT
June 9, 2013
Pro 1-2
1.  Evan Murphy
10. Neil Bezdek

CAT3/4
6. Eutimio Quintero
11. Alex Sanborn (1st CAT4)
21. Noah Gellner

CAT4
4. Noah Gellner
47. Charles Altchek
54. Alex Sanborn

40 Plus
37. Eutimio Quintero

NEW JERSEY HIGHLANDS GRAN FONDO
June 9, 2013
3.  Mauricio Sanchez (third overall)

HISTORIC RIVERSTON CRIT
June 9, 2013
Pro 1-2
7. Geron William

Midtown Grand Prix
Friday 5/10/2013
Pro1
25. Euris Vidal
26. Geron Williams
27. Rafael Merin
55. Alejandro Guzman

Tour de Grove/USA Crits/NCC
Saturday 5/11/12013
25. Euris Vidal
29. Jesse Keough
39. Rafael Merin
47. Alejandro Guzman
50 Geron Williams

Dutchtown Classic
Sunday 5/12/2013
Pro 1-2
19. Rafael Merin
39. Geron Williams
43. Euris Vidal
60. Alejandro Guzman
63. Jesse Keough

Local Races:
Lucarelli and Castaldi Cup
Saturday 5/11/2013
CAT123:
1. Evan Murphy
11. Adam Alexander
52. Gavin Robertson
65. Dan Chabanov

CAT 5
2. Charles Altchek
4. Sam Hamilton

Hunter Mountain Classic
5/11/2013
CAT3
36. Rod Millott
CAT5 45plus
5. Peter O’Hagan

Kissena Spring classic:
Sunday 5/12/2013
Cat 4
Ron Ferraz
1st in scratch race
1st in miss and out
2nd in kilo
2nd in points race
Didn’t race team race TT (no teammates)
1st overall in the omnium.

SPEEDWEEK

number 1 U25-Jesse Keough, number 1 Amateur Team and 3rd Overall.

Spartenberg
5/3/2013
CAT2/3
3. Evan Murphy

Pro 1
6. Rafael Merin
10. Jesse Keough
17. Euris Vidal
29. Alejandro Guzman
37. Dan Chabanov
43. Nick Keough
http://usacrits.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2013/05/spartanburg_all_results-Pro-Men-2.pdf

Belmont Crit
5/4/2013
Pro 1
15. Rafael Merin
23. Euris Vidal
29. Jesse Keough
33. Dan Chabanov
36. Alejandro Guzman
http://usacrits.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2013/05/belont_all_results-Pro-Men.pdf

Global BMW Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge
5/5/2013
CAT2
1. Evan Murphy

Pro 1
5/5/2013
9. Rafael Merin
15. Euris Vidal
16. Nick Keough
18. Jesse Keough
25. Dan Chabanov
27. Alejandro Guzman

Spring Series
5/4/2013
CAT5
3. Charles Altchek

Somerset Time Trial Circuit
5/4/2013
55-64
3. Ric Wolf (2nd overall in series, Tom Kempner-6th)
http://www.njbikeracing.com/files/2013/2013TTCupStandings050513.pdf

Orchard Beach Crit
5/5/2013
Pro 1-2-3
2. Neil Bezdek
3. Geron Williams
10. Adam Alexander

CAT3
6. Antonio Munoz

CAT5
1. Charles Altchek

TOUR OF DRAGONS
5/4-5/5/2013
CAT5
Crit-
1. Sam Hamilton
Time Trial
1. Sam Hamilton
Road Race
3. Sam Hamilton
GC
3. Sam Hamilton

COASTAL EMPIRE 
4/30/2013
CAT 2
1. Evan Murphy
4. Abraham Soler

Pro 1
11. Euris Vidal
12. Rafael Merin
20. Jesse Keough
25. Evan Murphy (second race of the day)
32. Nick Keough
36. Alejandro Guzman

Last Night race:
http://usacrits.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/coastal_empire_full_results-ProMen.pdf

Standings:
http://usacrits.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/speedweek_tybee_men-MASTER.pdf

 

4/13/2013
USA CRITS/NCC CHARLOTTE PREBY
39. Neil Bezdek

Tour of Battenkill Day 1
Pro 1
16. Dan Chabanov
98. Nick Keoug

CAT2
1. Evan Murphy
33. Abraham Soler

CAT3
54. Rod Millott
90. Bob Makofsky

CAT4
2.  Noah Gellner (40 plus)
6.  Mark Petimezas
20. Mauricio Sanchez
56. Etienne Shanon
57. Kevin Kline

CAT5
15. Peter O’Hagen

Dominican Republic Military Road Race
1. Rafael Merin
2. Euris Vidal
3. Alejandro Guzman

Readington ITT
55-64
2. Ric Wolf
 
Dominican Republic Circle Race
1. Euris Vidal

4/14/2013

Spring Series Floyd Bennett
Masters
2. Rob Weitzner

CAT5
1. Sam Hamilton

Collegiate Conference Crit Championship
C-Men (CAT4)
1. Izzy Cohen

3/30/2013

Red Hook Crit
1.  Neil Bezdek
2. Evan Murphy

Branchbrook
Pro 1-2
1. Alejandro Guzman
7. Geron Williams

11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Crit
Pro 1-2
5. Nick Keough
9. Jesse Keough
Trooper Brinkoff 
3/4
8. Ron Ferraz

3/31/2013

Spring Series-Prospect Park
Pro 1-2-3
6. Geron Williams

CAT3/4

1. Mark Petimezas


Masters
3. Rob Weitzner

CAT5
3. David DeSimone

3/23/2013
Del Ray Gran Fondo
55-64
6. Ric Wolf (2 seconds off podium and 30/275 overall)

3/24/2013
Del Ray Beach Pro-1 Race
2. Rafael Meran
8. Euris Vidal

CRCA
A-Race
2. Evan Murphy
3. Abraham Soler
14. Rod Millott
21. Bob Makofsky
24. Eutimio Quintero

B-Race
1.  Rob Weitzner
4. Mauricio Sanchez
9.  Noah Gellner
11. Mark Petimezas
21. Laurent Gras
34. Kevin Kline
35. Etienne Shanon
44. Ken Edwards

C-Race
1. David DeSimone
11. Sam Hamilton

3/23/2013
USA Crits/NCC-Del Ray Beach
4.  Rafael Meran
12. Euris Vidal
21. Jesse Keough
27. Neil Bezdek
40. Alejandro Guzman

We now have 3 riders in the top 9 for the series to date.  Rafael 3, Euris 4 and Neil 9.  Jesse is 25.
http://usacrits.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/saturday-pm-delraybeach-Pro-Men_finish.pdf

Spring Series-Central Park
Pro 1-2-3
6. Geron Williams (please fix your profile to CRCA/Foundation)
7. Abraham Soler

3/4
4. Noah Gellner

Trooper Brinkoff
1-2-3
2. Evan Murphy

3/4
5. Ron Ferraz

3/17/2013
2013 Tucson Bike Classic-Stage 3
Pro-1
1. Rafael Merin
10. Euris Vidal
17. Jesse Keough

Full Results

Bethel 
Pro1-2-3
8. Dan Chabanov

3/16/2013
Branchbrook
Pro1-2-3
2.  Geron Williams
4.  Gavin Robertson
13.  Tony Munoz

 

3/9/2013
USA Crits/NCC Old Pueblo Grand Prix
Pro-1
11. Euirs Vidal
15. Rafael Merin
25. Neil Bezdek
56. Alejandro Guzman

3/9/2013
Grant’s Tomb
Pro 1-2
8. Dan Chabanov
12. Evan Murphy
17. Gavin Robertson
24. Geron Williams

CAT3
12. Tony Munoz
29. Ron Ferraz

CAT4
5. Mark Petimezas
11. Noah Gellner

Spring Series Central Park 3/10/2013
CAT 3-4
9. Mark Petimezas

3/2/2012—CRCA
A Race
1. Evan Murphy
3. Gavin Robertson
6. Eutimio Quintero
7. Abraham Soler
8. Ron Ferraz